Opened 8 years ago

Closed 8 years ago

#1015 closed defect (fixed)

wrong flag in figure 9-4

Reported by: PhuongNguyen Owned by: bbross
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: Text Version: D10 (L1003) v23
Keywords: Cc: bbross, wjhan, jct-vc@…

Description

In the figure 9-4, dependent_slice_segment_flag should be replaced by dependent_slice_segments_enabled_flag.

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 8 years ago by DefaultCC Plugin

  • Cc bbross wjhan jct-vc@… added

comment:2 Changed 8 years ago by bbross

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

Fixed in current version v28.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.

This list contains all users that will be notified about changes made to this ticket.

These roles will be notified: Reporter, Owner, Subscriber, Participant

  • Benjamin Bross(Owner, Subscriber, Participant)
  • jct-vc@…(Subscriber)
  • karl.sharman@…(Always)
  • Karsten Suehring(Always)
  • Woo-Jin Han(Subscriber)